Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5576763–5591162 (14,400 blocks, cycle 430) · stake reference: 33 370 210 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 646 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-22 11:03 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 75.94 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
75.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
25 / 646
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
24.1 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
621 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.375.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • octez-v25.24.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.02.4 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 10 · 75.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 25 339 948 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 15

NL Vigies 16.73 %Captain Stake4.38 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 213 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%75.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-22 11:03 · lvl 5591162

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes since the previous refresh

No baker changed version between 2026-10-22 10:43 (level 5590961) and 2026-10-22 11:03 (level 5591162).

?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8101123725 339 94875.94 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb518294 229 39212.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285366471 555 3154.66 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b416221 460 3674.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b3266784 9982.35 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window62101910.00 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 559 58628.65 %42055591162octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 110 00618.31 %27405591157octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 413 23910.23 %14755591160octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 106 5569.31 %13775591140octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 980 7978.93 %13915591134octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 247 2896.73 %9975591150octez-v25.1
Captain Staketz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 460 8584.38 %6075591156octez-v25.2
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 460 3674.38 %622559116190d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 105 9913.31 %4835591146octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo538 5361.61 %2405591152octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9418 6951.25 %1755590987octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8411 4441.23 %1585591129octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 5960.71 %235583311octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 6120.22 %325590783octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN56 9340.17 %275590942octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 2950.17 %25589564octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL45 9720.14 %165591158octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7170.06 %75589925octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 0840.05 %75590772octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 4920.04 %35590483octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 7850.03 %45586621octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8660.02 %35589855octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4730.02 %35590239octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7740.02 %35589885octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0580.02 %15583033octez-v25.3