Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5601832–5616231 (14,400 blocks, cycle 431) · stake reference: 33 394 604 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 746 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-24 05:19 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 75.94 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
75.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 746
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
23.3 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.7 %
722 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.375.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • octez-v25.24.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.01.6 %
  • No block in window0.7 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 10 · 75.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 25 358 581 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 14

NL Vigies 16.73 %Ms BLS4.38 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 256 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown75.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-24 05:19 · lvl 5616231

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 9

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-16 23:58 (level 5512845) and 2026-10-24 05:19 (level 5616231) · +75.49 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 566 53828.65 %90d2b6b4 → octez-v25.3onto target
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 114 36718.31 %90d2b6b4 → octez-v25.3onto target
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 415 92010.23 %octez-v25.1 → octez-v25.3onto target
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 108 8809.31 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 982 9798.93 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA237 9000.71 %octez-v25.0 → —no longer baking
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 3390.17 %— → octez-v25.3appeared
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 0940.05 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0630.02 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8101947825 358 58175.94 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb532584 232 40412.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f6062853611511 556 4184.66 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b4111441 461 5314.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b2420546 8521.64 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window7220238 8170.72 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 566 53828.65 %73525616228octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 114 36718.31 %47435616229octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 415 92010.23 %26305616231octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 108 8809.31 %23695616201octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 982 9798.93 %22585616225octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 249 0246.73 %17325616197octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 461 8844.38 %10775616224octez-v25.2
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 461 5314.38 %1144561623090d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 106 8463.31 %8485616198octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo538 9791.61 %4135616214octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9418 8981.25 %3465616164octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8411 6331.23 %3095616130octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 6710.22 %605615824octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN56 9830.17 %485615116octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 3390.17 %385615529octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 0030.14 %235615976octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7320.06 %145616208octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 0940.05 %95613230octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5040.04 %105615002octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 7920.03 %95613301octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8720.02 %75612135octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4760.02 %15614256octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7800.02 %65615836octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0630.02 %55614106octez-v25.3