Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5639141–5653540 (14,400 blocks, cycle 434) · stake reference: 33 447 708 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 470 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-26 19:48 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 80.31 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
80.3%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
25 / 470
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
19.7 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
445 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.380.3 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.02.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 11 · 80.3 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 26 863 254 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 14

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 322 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown80.3 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-26 19:48 · lvl 5653540

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 9

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-19 14:58 (level 5550506) and 2026-10-26 19:48 (level 5653540) · +79.87 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 581 65728.65 %90d2b6b4 → octez-v25.3onto target
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 123 84118.31 %90d2b6b4 → octez-v25.3onto target
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 421 84710.23 %octez-v25.1 → octez-v25.3onto target
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 113 8389.31 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 987 7128.93 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 1704.38 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4340.17 %— → octez-v25.3appeared
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1190.05 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0720.02 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8111588026 863 25480.31 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb524734 238 96012.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b418641 464 0244.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b3450786 6382.35 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285355394 6980.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window44501340.00 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 581 65728.65 %56465653539octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 123 84118.31 %36235653529octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 421 84710.23 %20485653514octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 113 8389.31 %18435653535octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 987 7128.93 %17565653540octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 252 7226.74 %12825653533octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 1704.38 %8475653522octez-v25.3 mixed
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 464 0244.38 %864565353890d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 108 7023.31 %6525653527octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo539 9301.61 %3115653503octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 3681.25 %2565653414octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 0871.23 %2585653463octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 8240.71 %1385653280octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 7960.22 %585652753octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 0820.17 %305653269octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4340.17 %275653536octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 0820.14 %255652048octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7690.06 %175653018octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1190.05 %125652544octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5310.04 %85653472octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8070.03 %55649302octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8840.02 %15651829octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4890.02 %65653376octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7900.02 %45652589octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0720.02 %35648981octez-v25.3