Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5682456–5696855 (14,400 blocks, cycle 437) · stake reference: 33 504 233 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 569 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-29 20:40 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 81.93 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
81.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 569
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
17.4 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.7 %
545 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.381.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • octez-v25.00.0 %
  • No block in window0.7 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 12 · 81.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 449 606 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 12

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.32 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 403 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown81.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-29 20:40 · lvl 5696855

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 3

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-22 13:43 (level 5592730) and 2026-10-29 20:40 (level 5696855) · +5.99 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 466 6174.38 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 9351.61 %octez-v25.0 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 5960.71 %octez-v25.0 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8121627827 449 60681.93 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb525304 245 92712.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b418891 466 6634.38 %
octez-v25.2f606285356094 8700.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.0187a915b157 8960.02 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window5450239 2710.71 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 597 87528.65 %56555696848octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 133 80918.31 %36005696849octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 427 96510.23 %20935696847octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 119 1829.31 %18325696854octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 992 7428.93 %17665696786octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 256 6796.74 %13325696842octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 466 6634.38 %889569684590d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 466 6174.38 %9105696840octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 110 6743.32 %6765696855octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 9351.61 %3325696773octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 8461.25 %2395696710octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 5651.23 %2575696792octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 9150.22 %385696069octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 1850.17 %365696677octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 5380.17 %285696067octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 1620.14 %265696263octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 8030.06 %85694326octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1450.05 %135695045octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5590.04 %95692983octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8190.03 %45696763octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8960.02 %55693243octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5030.02 %65695533octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 8040.02 %55695377octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0800.02 %35693917octez-v25.3