Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5602418–5616817 (14,400 blocks, cycle 432) · stake reference: 33 405 608 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 557 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-24 06:18 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 75.94 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
75.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 557
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
23.3 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.7 %
533 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.375.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • octez-v25.24.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.01.6 %
  • No block in window0.7 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 10 · 75.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 25 367 000 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 14

NL Vigies 16.73 %Ms BLS4.38 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 257 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown75.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-24 06:18 · lvl 5616817

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-24 00:44 (level 5613501) and 2026-10-24 06:18 (level 5616817) · 0.00 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4760.02 %— → octez-v25.2appeared
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8101991625 367 00075.94 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb533394 233 79112.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f6062853611731 556 9044.66 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b4111741 462 0444.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b2435547 0451.64 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window5330238 8240.71 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 569 68628.65 %75025616811octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 116 38118.31 %48495616816octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 417 09810.23 %26995616810octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 109 9289.31 %24285616809octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 983 9778.93 %23105616791octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 249 7916.73 %17675616808octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 462 3704.38 %10995616783octez-v25.2
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 462 0444.38 %1174561681790d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 107 2263.31 %8795616772octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo539 1731.61 %4285616814octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 0131.25 %3505616716octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8411 7421.23 %3185616812octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 6950.22 %625616701octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN56 9830.17 %485615116octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 3390.17 %385615529octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 0190.14 %255616813octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7390.06 %145616208octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 0940.05 %95613230octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5040.04 %105615002octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 7920.03 %95613301octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8720.02 %75612135octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4760.02 %15614256octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7800.02 %65615836octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0630.02 %55614106octez-v25.3