Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5712481–5726880 (14,400 blocks, cycle 439) · stake reference: 33 302 687 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 612 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-31 23:17 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 82.52 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
82.5%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
23 / 612
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
17.5 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
589 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.382.5 %
  • octez-v25.112.8 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 12 · 82.5 % of stake

Teztnets28.85 %TF Test Baker18.44 %Baking Benjamins10.31 %Marco/Inference9.38 %Ziroh9.00 %Ms BLS4.41 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.63 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 480 583 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 11

NL Vigies 16.78 %Victor4.41 %NL Vigies 23.34 %NL Vigies 31.26 %NL Vigies 41.24 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 455 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown82.5 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-31 23:17 · lvl 5726880

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 4

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-24 20:44 (level 5625424) and 2026-10-31 23:17 (level 5726880) · +6.04 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 468 3014.41 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo541 5911.63 %octez-v25.0 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 6170.72 %octez-v25.0 → —no longer baking
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8770.02 %octez-v25.0 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8121764127 480 58382.52 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb527044 250 59812.76 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b419451 468 4424.41 %
octez-v25.2f606285356094 9890.29 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window58908 0750.02 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 608 47728.85 %61925726880octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 140 51418.44 %39415726876octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 432 05310.31 %22045726871octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 122 7619.38 %19505726864octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 996 1969.00 %20105726872octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 259 3456.78 %14615726879octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 468 4424.41 %945572685990d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 468 3014.41 %9125726873octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 111 9893.34 %7135726878octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo541 5911.63 %3245726868octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9420 1691.26 %2445726850octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 8791.24 %2585726855octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY74 0010.22 %455726454octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 2560.17 %335726573octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 6150.17 %385725985octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 2170.14 %285726803octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 8250.06 %105725192octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1620.05 %125724792octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5800.04 %155726179octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8270.03 %45724545octez-v25.2
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5140.02 %75726370octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 8110.02 %15723718octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0870.02 %35718187octez-v25.3