Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5628442–5642841 (14,400 blocks, cycle 433) · stake reference: 33 430 965 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 481 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-26 01:45 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 75.92 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
75.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 481
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
24.1 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
457 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.375.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • octez-v25.24.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.02.4 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 9 · 75.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 25 380 292 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 15

NL Vigies 16.73 %Ms BLS4.38 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 301 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown75.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-26 01:45 · lvl 5642841

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-24 22:44 (level 5626624) and 2026-10-26 01:45 (level 5642841) · 0.00 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0660.02 %octez-v25.3 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b891776625 380 29275.92 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb529784 236 90912.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f6062853610921 558 1014.66 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b4110461 463 2534.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b3534786 2112.35 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window45706 1990.02 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 576 87228.65 %66355642839octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 120 87418.31 %42555642840octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 420 02110.23 %23875642814octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 112 2539.31 %22705642804octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 986 2448.93 %20965642822octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 251 5696.73 %15465642837octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 463 4524.38 %10185642827octez-v25.2
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 463 2534.38 %1046564283290d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 108 1263.31 %7955642841octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo539 6331.61 %3725642800octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 2151.25 %3065642807octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8411 9401.23 %2985642797octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 6970.71 %1555642773octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 7540.22 %545642673octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 0540.17 %475642472octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4050.17 %385642594octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 0580.14 %335642560octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7590.06 %195641964octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1100.05 %125641797octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5230.04 %135642643octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8030.03 %95642224octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8810.02 %75634217octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4850.02 %45639574octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7850.02 %15633149octez-v25.2