Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5632082–5646481 (14,400 blocks, cycle 434) · stake reference: 33 443 856 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 461 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-26 07:49 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 75.94 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
75.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
25 / 461
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
24.1 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
436 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.375.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • octez-v25.24.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.02.4 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 10 · 75.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 25 396 158 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 15

NL Vigies 16.74 %Ms BLS4.38 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 307 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown75.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-26 07:49 · lvl 5646481

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

No baker changed version between 2026-10-25 12:44 (level 5635024) and 2026-10-26 07:49 (level 5646481).

?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8102055625 396 15875.94 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb534174 238 49112.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f6062853612611 558 6834.66 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b4111891 463 8314.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b3633786 5402.35 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window43601520.00 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 580 57828.65 %76835646475octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 123 15918.31 %49055646478octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 421 39210.23 %27735646477octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 113 4859.31 %26465646460octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 987 3828.93 %24055646481octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 252 4496.74 %17745646467octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 0064.38 %11785646469octez-v25.2
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 463 8314.38 %1189564646490d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 108 5613.31 %9075646407octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo539 8611.61 %4415646470octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 3421.25 %3545646338octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 0601.23 %3425646480octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 7980.71 %1855646347octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 7850.22 %675646436octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 0770.17 %525644944octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4270.17 %415646256octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 0790.14 %405645732octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7660.06 %215645331octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1160.05 %145646380octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5230.04 %135642643octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8030.03 %95642224octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8810.02 %75634217octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4850.02 %55644044octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7890.02 %45646302octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0690.02 %15642879octez-v25.3