Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5650011–5664410 (14,400 blocks, cycle 435) · stake reference: 33 464 452 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 489 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-27 13:59 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 80.31 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
80.3%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
25 / 489
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
19.7 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
464 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.380.3 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.02.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 11 · 80.3 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 26 876 614 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 14

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 346 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown80.3 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-27 13:59 · lvl 5664410

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 2

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-26 00:44 (level 5642224) and 2026-10-27 13:59 (level 5664410) · +4.38 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 8904.38 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0760.02 %— → octez-v25.3appeared
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8111262926 876 61480.31 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb520464 241 04012.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b417501 464 8344.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b3371787 0732.35 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285354194 7480.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window46401440.00 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 586 38828.65 %45235664410octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 126 81718.31 %28915664407octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 423 63610.23 %16335664396octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 115 4109.31 %14555664400octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 989 1978.93 %13675664408octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 253 8916.74 %10705664393octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 8904.38 %6905664389octez-v25.3
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 464 8344.38 %750566436290d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 109 2933.31 %5475664409octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 2321.61 %2585664376octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 5201.25 %2125664339octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 2331.23 %2055664364octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 9530.71 %1095664348octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 8300.22 %265664076octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 1110.17 %205663812octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4660.17 %255663802octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 1040.14 %125663949octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7790.06 %85663711octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1260.05 %75663122octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5400.04 %115661050octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8100.03 %25661706octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8880.02 %45662935octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4920.02 %35661558octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7950.02 %55663241octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0760.02 %45658384octez-v25.3