Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5636743–5651142 (14,400 blocks, cycle 434) · stake reference: 33 446 387 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 461 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-26 15:48 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 80.31 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
80.3%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 461
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
19.7 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
437 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.380.3 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.02.3 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 11 · 80.3 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 26 862 188 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 13

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 315 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown80.3 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-26 15:48 · lvl 5651142

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 2

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-26 05:44 (level 5645224) and 2026-10-26 15:48 (level 5651142) · +4.38 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 1134.38 %octez-v25.2 → octez-v25.3onto target
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8810.02 %octez-v25.0 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8111394026 862 18880.31 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb521754 238 80012.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b417521 463 9564.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b2408778 7272.33 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285354794 6950.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window43708 0200.02 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 581 29428.65 %49685651140octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 123 60818.31 %31785651137octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 421 68310.23 %17765651133octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 113 7129.31 %16265651138octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 987 5978.93 %15475651135octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 252 6316.74 %11295651141octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 1134.38 %7425651124octez-v25.3 mixed
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 463 9564.38 %752565114290d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 108 6513.31 %5705651126octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo539 9101.61 %2815651101octez-v25.0
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 3601.25 %2295651034octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 0771.23 %2235651087octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 8170.71 %1275650914octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 7930.22 %535650247octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 0800.17 %275650213octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4310.17 %225649997octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 0810.14 %245650819octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7680.06 %165650737octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1170.05 %95647215octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5300.04 %75650571octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8070.03 %55649302octez-v25.2
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4890.02 %55649552octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7890.02 %35646302octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0720.02 %35648981octez-v25.3