Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5654412–5668811 (14,400 blocks, cycle 435) · stake reference: 33 466 776 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 552 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-27 21:20 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 81.93 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
81.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
25 / 552
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
18.1 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
527 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.381.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.00.7 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 12 · 81.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 418 761 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 13

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 353 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown81.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-27 21:20 · lvl 5668811

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-26 17:44 (level 5652298) and 2026-10-27 21:20 (level 5668811) · +1.61 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 2771.61 %octez-v25.0 → octez-v25.3onto target
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8121654227 418 76181.93 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb525694 241 31012.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b419281 464 9314.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b2145246 8610.74 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285355494 7540.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window52701590.00 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 587 04128.65 %58065668810octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 127 20818.31 %36825668806octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 423 91010.23 %21035668811octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 115 6369.31 %18625668807octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 989 4168.93 %17855668805octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 254 0556.74 %13525668792octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 464 9844.38 %8795668800octez-v25.3
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 464 9314.38 %928566880390d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 109 3703.31 %6855668711octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 2771.61 %3295668798octez-v25.3 mixed
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 5311.25 %2585668745octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 2471.23 %2565668759octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA238 9730.71 %1415668647octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 8350.22 %355668346octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 1140.17 %285668704octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 4720.17 %395668732octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 1070.14 %185668763octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7810.06 %115666251octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1260.05 %75663122octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5420.04 %145666858octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8100.03 %35665473octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8880.02 %45662935octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4920.02 %35661558octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7950.02 %65667999octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0760.02 %45658384octez-v25.3