Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5674296–5688695 (14,400 blocks, cycle 437) · stake reference: 33 499 756 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 566 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-29 06:48 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 81.91 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
81.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 566
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
18.1 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
542 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.381.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.00.7 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 11 · 81.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 439 838 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 13

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 389 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown81.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-29 06:48 · lvl 5688695

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-27 22:34 (level 5669552) and 2026-10-29 06:48 (level 5688695) · 0.00 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0760.02 %octez-v25.3 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8112118827 439 83881.91 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb533144 245 38012.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b4110801 466 4274.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b2118246 9950.74 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285357694 8510.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window54206 2660.02 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 596 64028.65 %73565688693octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 133 04718.31 %47315688681octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 427 44410.23 %26895688683octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 118 7599.31 %24405688682octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 992 3278.93 %23015688678octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 256 3576.74 %17595688694octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 466 4274.38 %1080568865990d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 466 4124.38 %11505688686octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 110 5083.31 %8735688695octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 8441.61 %4015688669octez-v25.3 mixed
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 8201.25 %3095688598octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 5391.23 %3405688612octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA239 1020.71 %1135678910octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 9060.22 %535688650octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 1770.17 %485688642octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 5300.17 %435688089octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 1560.14 %335688239octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7930.06 %135686827octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1370.05 %115686931octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5570.04 %105688217octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8150.03 %65684926octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8920.02 %55687361octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5020.02 %85688454octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7990.02 %45684254octez-v25.2