Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5669782–5684181 (14,400 blocks, cycle 436) · stake reference: 33 486 357 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 705 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-28 23:06 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 81.91 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
81.9%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 705
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
18.1 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
681 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.381.9 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.00.7 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 11 · 81.9 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 428 743 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 13

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.31 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1ha7…fMsA0.71 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 380 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown81.9 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-28 23:06 · lvl 5684181

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

No baker changed version between 2026-10-28 17:34 (level 5680894) and 2026-10-28 23:06 (level 5684181).

?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8111746127 428 74381.91 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb527414 243 71612.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b418821 465 8134.38 %
octez-v25.0187a915b2117246 9940.74 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.2f606285356194 8150.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window68106 2770.02 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 592 69228.65 %60575684181octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 130 65818.31 %39005684179octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 426 01910.23 %22305684156octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 117 4919.31 %20125684176octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 991 1508.93 %19245684162octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 255 4226.74 %14445684172octez-v25.1
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 465 8194.38 %9215684170octez-v25.3
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 465 8134.38 %882568416790d2b6b4
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 110 0523.31 %7335684169octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo540 6071.61 %3195684177octez-v25.3 mixed
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9419 6951.25 %2555684114octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 4121.23 %2845684130octez-v25.1
tz1ha7kscNYSgJ76k5gZD8mhBueCv3gqfMsA239 1020.71 %1135678910octez-v25.0
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 8750.22 %425683992octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 1530.17 %405683209octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 5050.17 %355683354octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 1340.14 %255683982octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 7920.06 %125677556octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1360.05 %95682411octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5510.04 %85683208octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8140.03 %55683998octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 8920.02 %45681214octez-v25.0
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 4980.02 %55680611octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 7980.02 %35673079octez-v25.2