Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5697169–5711568 (14,400 blocks, cycle 438) · stake reference: 33 522 642 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 450 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-30 21:29 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 81.95 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
82.0%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 450
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
17.3 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.7 %
426 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.382.0 %
  • octez-v25.112.7 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.7 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 13 · 82.0 % of stake

Teztnets28.65 %TF Test Baker18.31 %Baking Benjamins10.23 %Marco/Inference9.31 %Ziroh8.93 %Ms BLS4.38 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.61 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 472 713 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 11

NL Vigies 16.74 %Victor4.38 %NL Vigies 23.32 %NL Vigies 31.25 %NL Vigies 41.23 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 428 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown82.0 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-30 21:29 · lvl 5711568

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-29 15:34 (level 5693834) and 2026-10-30 21:29 (level 5711568) · +0.02 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 9000.02 %octez-v25.0 → octez-v25.3onto target
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8131670027 472 71381.95 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb525854 248 22112.67 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b419341 467 5454.38 %
octez-v25.2f606285356794 9310.28 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window4260239 2320.71 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 603 09528.65 %58795711568octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 137 07618.31 %36165711565octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 429 96510.23 %21095711561octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 120 9459.31 %18565711547octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 994 4328.93 %18685711486octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 257 9856.74 %13535711549octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 467 5454.38 %934571156490d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 467 4614.38 %9395711538octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 111 3193.32 %6915711562octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo541 2571.61 %3235711567octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9420 0101.25 %2625711563octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 7211.23 %2585711447octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 9580.22 %435711393octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 2220.17 %395711497octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 5750.17 %415711246octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 1860.14 %215711462octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 8140.06 %125710789octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1520.05 %65710039octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5680.04 %95707585octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8230.03 %45700811octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 9000.02 %65710802octez-v25.3 mixed
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5100.02 %95708469octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 8080.02 %65708132octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0830.02 %25700711octez-v25.3