Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5709022–5723421 (14,400 blocks, cycle 439) · stake reference: 33 300 685 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 391 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-31 17:27 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 82.54 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
82.5%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
23 / 391
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
17.4 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
368 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.382.5 %
  • octez-v25.112.8 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 13 · 82.5 % of stake

Teztnets28.85 %TF Test Baker18.44 %Baking Benjamins10.31 %Marco/Inference9.38 %Ziroh9.00 %Ms BLS4.41 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.63 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 486 902 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 10

NL Vigies 16.78 %Victor4.41 %NL Vigies 23.34 %NL Vigies 31.26 %NL Vigies 41.24 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 449 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown82.5 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-31 17:27 · lvl 5723421

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-31 01:34 (level 5713994) and 2026-10-31 17:27 (level 5723421) · 0.00 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 8080.02 %octez-v25.2 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8131481827 486 90282.54 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb522374 250 34912.76 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b417871 468 3454.41 %
octez-v25.2f606285345288 1740.26 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window36806 9150.02 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 607 92828.85 %51805723416octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 140 17018.44 %33105723421octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 431 84510.31 %18515723402octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 122 5869.38 %16515723419octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 996 0109.00 %16775723418octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 259 1916.78 %12035723411octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 468 3454.41 %787572339290d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 468 2234.41 %7795723415octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 111 9203.34 %5985723401octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo541 5611.63 %2795723391octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9420 1571.26 %2025723379octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 8661.24 %2115723400octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 9950.22 %375723383octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 2550.17 %315721979octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 6100.17 %315723407octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 2140.14 %235722752octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 8240.06 %95722738octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1600.05 %85720985octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5800.04 %145721877octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8270.03 %35721277octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 9030.02 %35711675octez-v25.3
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5130.02 %45717257octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0870.02 %35718187octez-v25.3