Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5710431–5724830 (14,400 blocks, cycle 439) · stake reference: 33 301 686 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 483 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-10-31 19:49 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 82.54 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
82.5%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
24 / 483
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
17.5 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
459 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.382.5 %
  • octez-v25.112.8 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 13 · 82.5 % of stake

Teztnets28.85 %TF Test Baker18.44 %Baking Benjamins10.31 %Marco/Inference9.38 %Ziroh9.00 %Ms BLS4.41 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.63 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1c5f…fnBK0.02 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 487 695 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 11

NL Vigies 16.78 %Victor4.41 %NL Vigies 23.34 %NL Vigies 31.26 %NL Vigies 41.24 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 452 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown82.5 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-10-31 19:49 · lvl 5724830

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

No baker changed version between 2026-10-31 07:34 (level 5717566) and 2026-10-31 19:49 (level 5724830).

?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8131596727 487 69582.54 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb524284 250 47712.76 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b418511 468 3954.41 %
octez-v25.2f606285355794 9860.29 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window45901330.00 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 608 20428.85 %56055724828octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 140 33118.44 %35475724830octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 431 94810.31 %19895724827octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 122 6759.38 %17715724826octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 996 1039.00 %18105724820octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 259 2756.78 %13145724824octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 468 3954.41 %851572479690d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 468 2674.41 %8405724813octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 111 9533.34 %6435724801octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo541 5821.63 %3055724780octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9420 1641.26 %2215724825octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8412 8701.24 %2255724816octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY73 9970.22 %395724811octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 2550.17 %325724770octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 6120.17 %345724541octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 2150.14 %255724660octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 8240.06 %95722738octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1610.05 %125724792octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5800.04 %145721877octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8270.03 %45724545octez-v25.2
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 9030.02 %35711675octez-v25.3
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5130.02 %65724715octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 8110.02 %15723718octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0870.02 %35718187octez-v25.3