Octez · shadownet · adoption

Shadownet · levels 5716890–5731289 (14,400 blocks, cycle 440) · stake reference: 33 316 342 tez (sum of baking_power at head over 669 delegates from context/delegates) · snapshot 2026-11-01 06:46 · measuring octez-v25.3

Commits countede5d8a6b8 tagged octez-v25.3 82.52 %
Last1 h6 h24 h7 d
?
Shadownet staking power whose last block was baked with octez-v25.3
82.5%
Disclosure gate 33.4%Liveness gate 66.7%0%100%
✓ Disclosure gate 33.4% · reached✓ Liveness gate 66.7% · reached
Bakers observed?
23 / 669
distinct bakers with ≥1 block in the window / bakers with active stake
Stake not on target?
17.5 %
observed on a version that is neither target nor compatible
Stake not observable?
0.0 %
646 bakers with no block in 14,400 blocks
?

Stake share by version

  • octez-v25.382.5 %
  • octez-v25.112.8 %
  • 90d2b6b44.4 %
  • octez-v25.20.3 %
  • No block in window0.0 %
?Copy/paste the biggest bakers statuses
?

Bakers on target · 12 · 82.5 % of stake

Teztnets28.85 %TF Test Baker18.44 %Baking Benjamins10.31 %Marco/Inference9.38 %Ziroh9.00 %Ms BLS4.41 %tz3Y7W…TLLo1.63 %tz1eop…6oXY0.22 %tz3aLe…MCzd0.17 %tz4L1E…4Kj60.06 %tz1QLw…gDZb0.05 %tz1Y35…4TiM0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake. Together they carry 27 491 646 tez.

?

Largest bakers not yet on target · top 11

NL Vigies 16.78 %Victor4.41 %NL Vigies 23.34 %NL Vigies 31.26 %NL Vigies 41.24 %tz1iko…SGFN0.17 %tz1NQz…aQzL0.14 %tz3bzR…wGKN0.04 %tz3ghn…iZuf0.03 %tz3iRV…Wzw60.02 %tz3Tfa…QDdv0.02 %

Bar length = share of active stake; color = version of the baker's last block.

?

Adoption over time · 464 snapshots

0%25%50%75%100%disclosure 33.4%liveness 66.7%range shown82.5 %2026-10-15 09:40 · lvl 54899642026-11-01 06:46 · lvl 5731289

Solid: stake on octez-v25.3.

?

Changes over the range · 1

This compares the two ends of the range, so it is a net reading: a baker that changed version twice appears once, from its first to its last, and one that changed and changed back is not listed.

between 2026-10-31 15:34 (level 5722297) and 2026-11-01 06:46 (level 5731289) · 0.00 % of stake joined the target, 0.00 % left it.

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeVersionChange
tz1c5fGeD2S6iwx2wvEP993LUwAx9CEyfnBK7 9030.02 %octez-v25.3 → —no longer baking
?

Versions

VersionPrefixBakersBlocksStake (tez)% stakeCommit info
octez-v25.3 targete5d8a6b8122127027 491 64682.52 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
octez-v25.104d849eb532724 252 13712.76 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
90d2b6b490d2b6b4111441 469 0614.41 %
octez-v25.2f606285357395 0160.29 %tag from tezos/tezos.git
No block in window64608 4820.03 %stake with no observed version
?

Bakers

NameBakerStake (tez)% stakeBlocksLast blockVersion
Teztnetstz1TnEtqDV9mZyts2pfMy6Jw1BTPs4LMjL8M9 612 63528.85 %75055731289octez-v25.3
TF Test Bakertz3Q67aMz7gSMiQRcW729sXSfuMtkyAHYfqc6 142 91018.44 %47595731285octez-v25.3
Baking Benjaminstz1LHvQWc46rtzVvpKq5QdTcLdzAH1o6YCmU3 433 48010.31 %26505731284octez-v25.3
Marco/Inferencetz1LzoYN1gZt2RjLanisU3mYYKcWk8RJmWwo3 124 0249.38 %23565731279octez-v25.3
Zirohtz1X2jPbN1V6Yae7gf1NcbR4DgMKrouHrrrA2 997 3769.00 %23705731288octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 1tz1XYYToEbZ8LT1nph8n14BV35vTd43chM572 260 2766.78 %17495731283octez-v25.1
Victortz1PJfk1LPgKUz8rhkKUYYmzAhqCaQFHhbn21 469 0614.41 %1144573126490d2b6b4
Ms BLStz1N29q5T3jJ2i1JEWHax7q1NRkDMADj6fof1 468 8794.41 %11105731262octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 2tz1SKzac24nukxk4LivnLLqZxRNoRtJLv7k41 112 4503.34 %8675731280octez-v25.1
tz3Y7WcwvrwaCuMPhDHL7iDVgKoJntYmTLLo541 6411.63 %3945731166octez-v25.3
NL Vigies 3tz1RAD5Fa9i6SmkvRkcBZRdeS1HbsZin1Ny9420 1891.26 %3105730969octez-v25.1
NL Vigies 4tz1TVWtNCrJ2GHtGLNwxbQPHb1tBLXcgxfi8413 0011.24 %3135731273octez-v25.1
tz1eop37r13zgJncsMBrir1M3bu3g3HV6oXY74 0060.22 %545730862octez-v25.3
tz1ikovWRwNJ7KHUox3rgNB1LCPhUsf5SGFN57 2810.17 %425731259octez-v25.2
tz3aLeXRee2XiqkeGncdD6kuYxzcS2sCMCzd56 6170.17 %415731113octez-v25.3
tz1NQze1hyYH86rzFxoAmb5vQvVdZwfDaQzL46 2200.14 %335731021octez-v25.1
tz4L1EYEo1PcTCeAtuLTQ6iX8kPkcW7p4Kj618 8250.06 %105725192octez-v25.3
tz1QLwg3Q4MVfa5CyK4HZA7C6nNhuffSgDZb15 1660.05 %185730619octez-v25.3
tz3bzRAYNfzZ9oTrStppPS2Y4jBDqSHMwGKN14 5810.04 %165731069octez-v25.2
tz3ghnjLnUSqtQC29Q6tKy5Tpdwz52BpiZuf8 8270.03 %45724545octez-v25.2
tz3iRVQmTjCuZP7ewsUdtxgUWCs7G2HHWzw67 5160.02 %105729393octez-v25.2
tz3TfagWmuZPTYLqbj7pNnyENjqJSEANQDdv6 8110.02 %15723718octez-v25.2
tz1Y35ruDY44PSxe4MCfDh2a19yD9BvW4TiM6 0870.02 %35718187octez-v25.3